TEAM BEST PLAYER
NAR NAR GOON BLACKS
YEARNAME
2013Steve Raszkiewicz
2014Michael Duke
2015Ron George
2016Ron George
2017Ron George
2018Ron George
2019Ron George
2020Ronnie George
2021Ronnie George
2022Ronnie George
LANG LANG
YEARNAME
2015David Cox
2016Steve Dalgleish
2017Greg Humphry
2018David Cox
2019Matthew Wrigley
2020Nathan Wardle
NAR NAR GOON/GARFIELD STARS
YEARNAME
2008Glen Miller
2009Glen Miller
2010Rob Hurst
2011Paul Davies
2012Paul Davies & Glen Miller
2013Paul Davies & Paul Lloyd
2014Paul Lloyd
2015Glen Miller
2016Paul Davies
2017Nathan Sefton
2018Paul Lloyd
2019Dave Armstrong
2020Dave Armstrong
2021Dave Armstrong
2022Dave Armstrong
BEACONSFIELD BLACK
YEARNAME
2014Mark Roberts
2015Mark Roberts
2016Mark Roberts
2017Mark Roberts
2018Mark Roberts
2019Mark Roberts
2020Mark Roberts
2021Mark Roberts
2022Mark Roberts
BEACONSFIELD CENTRAL
YEARNAME
2010Jeff Verschaeren
2011Jeff Verschaeren
2012Jeff Verschaeren
2013Rob Taylor
2014Phil Roost
2015Phil Roost
2016Robert Taylor
2017Robert Taylor
2018Robert Taylor
2019Robert Taylor
2020N/A
2021Robert Taylor
2022Robert Taylor
KOO WEE RUP
YEARNAME
1994Mick Jawarra
1995Brad King
1996Ron Bright & Ray Dalrymple
1997Ray Dalrymple
1998Ray Dalrymple
2000Ray Dalrymple
2001Frank DePasquale & Ron Bright
2002Ron Bright
2003Ron Bright & Frank DePasquale
2004Steve Johnson
2005Steve Johnson
2006Steve Johnson
2007Ron Bright
2008Nick Potter
2009Nick Potter
2010Tony Sullivan
2011Ron Bright
2012Tony Sullivan
2013Ron Bright
2014Tony Sullivan
2015Tony Sullivan
2016Tony Sullivan
2017Frank DePasquale
2018Stephen Hall
2019Stephen Hall
2020Robert Taylor
2021Nick Potter
2022Stephen Hall
BUTCHER SHOP/BUNYIP RAILWAY
YEARNAME
1994Stephen Whyte
1995Robert Hurst
1996Peter Lieshout
1997Peter Lieshout
1998Simon Taylor
2000Peter Lieshout
2004Mark Jolley
2005Mark Jolley & Rob Hurst
2006Rob Hurst
2007Rob Hurst
2008Tom Cleary
2009Rick Brown
2011Luke Olsen
2012Billy McCarrol & Peter Coleman
2013Billy McCarrol
2014Russel Brentwood
2015Tom Cleary
TOP PUB BUNYIP
YEARNAME
2016Robert Hurst
2018Graeme Stoneman
LONGWARRY HOTEL
YEARNAME
2017Jesse La Franz
2018Jesse La Franz
2019Mark Scott
LONGWARRY RED
YEARNAME
2012Al Cusden
2013Jason Gadsden
2014Steve Walker
2015Steve Walker
2016Steve Walker
2017Alan Cusden
2018Steve Walker
2019Alan Cusden
2020Steve Walker
2021Craig Clarke
2022Steve Walker
NAR NAR GOON BLUES
YEARNAME
1993Darren Webster
1994Ron Stivey
1995Ron Stivey
1996Wayne Lester
1997Frank Duff
1998Jack Riley
2000Ron Stivey
2001Frank Duff
2002Jack Riley & Andrew Chippendale
2003Frank Duff
2004Andrew Chippendale
2005Wayne Lester
2006Ron Stivey
2007Frank Duff & Brendan Duff
2008Frank Duff
2009Frank Duff
2010Wally Duff
2011W. Duff / B.Duff / F.Duff
2012Brendan Duff
2013Bill Vassiliou
2014Bill Vassiliou
2015Bill Vassiliou
2016Vaughn Burke
2020Mark Scott
KOO WEE RUP RATS
YEARNAME
2016William Hobson
NAR NAR GOON WHITE
YEARNAME
2016Daniel Ahumada
2019Warwick Griggs
2020Jessie La Franz